Arts & The Park Events

The Arts & The Park 2021 Festival is scheduled for April 30 – May 9. HSACA is working to update the calendar of events to reflect evolving Covid-19 guidelines. The 2021 festival will utilize virtual, in-person, indoor, and outdoor events. We ask that all participants at live events practice social distancing and wear a mask. Please visit the links below to view the offerings for the 2021 Arts & The Park festival.

A&P Festival Events 2021

Art Moves, Hosted By: HSACA, Type: Exhibition

Mid-Southern Watercolor Exhibit, Hosted By: Hot Springs Convention Center, Type: Exhibition

Loi’s Fine Art Gallery, Hosted By: Dawn and Loi Nguyen, Type: Gallery

The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto, Hosted By: Gefer Sims, Type: Gallery

Friday April 30

8:00 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

9:00 AM Mid-Southern Watercolor Exhibit Hosted by: Hot Springs Convention Center Type: Exhibition

10:00 AM American Art Gallery Hosted by: American Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Artists' Workshop Gallery Hosted by: Artists' Workshop Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Dryden Pottery Hosted by: Dryden Pottery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Gallery Central Hosted by: Gallery Central Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Justus Fine Art Gallery Hosted by: Justus Fine Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto Hosted by: Gefer Sims Type: Gallery

11:30 AM Art Original-ly Hosted by: Art Original-ly Type: Gallery

5:00 PM Art Moves Opening Ceremony Hosted by: HSACA Type: Reception

7:30 PM Lady Legends of the 70's Hosted by: The Vapors Type: Performance

8:00 PM The Ohio Club Players Hosted by: Ohio Club Type: Performance

Saturday May 1

8:00 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Art Springs Hosted by: HSACA Type: Event

10:00 AM Chalk Walk Competition Hosted by: Hot Springs Village and HSACA Type: Competition

10:00 AM Book Giveaway Hosted by: HSACA Type: Event

10:00 AM Art Springs Children's Activities Hosted by: Garland County Library Type: Kid's Art Activities

10:00 AM American Art Gallery Hosted by: American Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Dryden Pottery Hosted by: Dryden Pottery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Gallery Central Hosted by: Gallery Central Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Justus Fine Art Gallery Hosted by: Justus Fine Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto Hosted by: Gefer Sims Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Artists' Workshop Gallery Hosted by: Artists' Workshop Gallery Type: Gallery

11:00 AM Henry Glover Walk of Fame Induciton Hosted by: HSACA Type: Event

11:00 AM Art Original-ly Hosted by: Art Original-ly Type: Gallery

12:00 PM Mother's Day Card Making Hosted by: Emergent Arts Type: Workshop

12:00 PM I CAN! Dance Hosted by: Garland County I CAN! Dance Type: Performance

3:00 PM Songwriting Competition Hosted by: Alliance Rubber HSACA Type: Competition

6:00 PM Tony Stampley Live Hosted by: Alliance Rubber HSACA Type: Performance

7:00 PM Akeem Kemp LIve Performance Hosted by: HSACA Type: Performance

7:30 PM Blues Brothers: On A Mission from God Hosted by: The Vapors Type: Performance

8:00 PM The Ohio Club Players Hosted by: Ohio Club Type: Performance

Sunday May 2

8:00 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Art Springs Hosted by: HSACA Type: Event

10:00 AM Book Giveaway Hosted by: HSACA Type: Event

12:00 PM The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto Hosted by: Gefer Sims Type: Gallery

12:00 PM Artists' Workshop Gallery Hosted by: Artists' Workshop Gallery Type: Gallery

2:00 PM Poetry Showcase by Elmer Beard Hosted by: HSACA Type: Performance

Monday May 3

8:30 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

10:00 AM American Art Gallery Hosted by: American Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Dryden Pottery Hosted by: Dryden Pottery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto Hosted by: Gefer Sims Type: Gallery

6:00 PM Virtual Cooking Class with Chef Joshua Garland Hosted by: Hot Springs Area Cultural Alliance Type: Demonstration

Tuesday May 4

8:00 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

10:00 AM American Art Gallery Hosted by: American Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Dryden Pottery Hosted by: Dryden Pottery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Gallery Central Hosted by: Gallery Central Type: Gallery

10:00 AM The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto Hosted by: Gefer Sims Type: Gallery

2:00 PM Art Original-ly Hosted by: Art Original-ly Type: Gallery

6:00 PM Hot Springs Mural Walking Tour Hosted by: Hot Springs Area Cultural Alliance Type: Walking tour

Wednesday May 5

8:00 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Dryden Pottery Hosted by: Dryden Pottery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Gallery Central Hosted by: Gallery Central Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Justus Fine Art Gallery Hosted by: Justus Fine Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto Hosted by: Gefer Sims Type: Gallery

6:00 PM Virtual Program with Guest Sherry Glover Thompson Hosted by: Garland County Library Type: Event

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Poetry Hosted by: Kai Coggin Type: Performance

Thursday May 6

8:00 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

10:00 AM American Art Gallery Hosted by: American Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Dryden Pottery Hosted by: Dryden Pottery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Gallery Central Hosted by: Gallery Central Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Justus Fine Art Gallery Hosted by: Justus Fine Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto Hosted by: Gefer Sims Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Artists' Workshop Gallery Hosted by: Artists' Workshop Gallery Type: Gallery

11:00 AM Art Original-ly Hosted by: Art Original-ly Type: Gallery

Friday May 7

8:00 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

10:00 AM American Art Gallery Hosted by: American Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Dryden Pottery Hosted by: Dryden Pottery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Gallery Central Hosted by: Gallery Central Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Justus Fine Art Gallery Hosted by: Justus Fine Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto Hosted by: Gefer Sims Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Artists' Workshop Gallery Hosted by: Artists' Workshop Gallery Type: Gallery

11:00 AM Art Original-ly Hosted by: Art Original-ly Type: Gallery

5:00 PM Gallery Walk Hosted by: HSACA Type: Event

5:00 PM Blue Waters Fine Art & Design Hosted by: Blue Waters Fine Art & Design Type: Gallery

7:00 PM Peter Pan Presented by Hot Springs Children's Dance Theater Hosted by: Hot Springs Children's Dance Theatre Type: Performance

7:00 PM Peter Pan Classical Ballet Hosted by: Hot Springs Children's Dance Theatre Type: Performance

8:00 PM The Ohio Club Players Hosted by: Ohio Club Type: Performance

Saturday May 8

8:00 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Studio Tours Hosted by: Whittington Gallery Artists Type: Demonstration

10:00 AM Studio Tours Hosted by: Riser Ford Type: Event

10:00 AM Studio and Gallery Tour Hosted by: THAT Place Studio by Gigi Type: Gallery

10:00 AM American Art Gallery Hosted by: American Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Dryden Pottery Hosted by: Dryden Pottery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Gallery Central Hosted by: Gallery Central Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Justus Fine Art Gallery Hosted by: Justus Fine Art Gallery Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Artists' Workshop Gallery Hosted by: Artists' Workshop Gallery Type: Gallery

11:00 AM Trunk Show with Julie Reardon Hosted by: Art Orginal-ly Type: Gallery

11:00 AM Art Original-ly Hosted by: Art Original-ly Type: Gallery

12:00 PM Junk Art: Trash Into Treasure Hosted by: Emergent Arts Type: Workshop

1:00 PM Peter Pan Presented by Hot Springs Children's Dance Theater Hosted by: Hot Springs Children's Dance Theatre Type: Performance

9:00 PM The Ohio Club Players Hosted by: Ohio Club Type: Performance

Sunday May 9

8:00 AM Kollective Coffee Gallery Hosted by: Kollective Coffee Type: Gallery

10:00 AM Studio Tours Hosted by: Whittington Gallery Artists Type: Demonstration

10:00 AM Studio Tours Hosted by: Riser Ford Type: Event

10:00 AM Studio and Gallery Tour Hosted by: THAT Place Studio by Gigi Type: Gallery

12:00 PM The Warehouse/Gallery Shinto Hosted by: Gefer Sims Type: Gallery

12:00 PM Artists' Workshop Gallery Hosted by: Artists' Workshop Gallery Type: Gallery