Arts Directory

 Listing of Artists, Galleries & Arts Organizations in the Greater Hot Springs Area

Make sure you can be found, register today!


Search the Directory


Click on a Name to see Details or to Edit/Delete Your Listing

NameDisciplineBusiness Name
Aaron BrewerFine Art Photography,Aaron Brewer Photo
Aerah HardinPainting, illustration,First Step’s Art From the Heart
Alicia GreenwayJewelry,Alicia Greenway Earthly Treasure
Alison ParsonsPainting, Fine Art Photography, Printmaking,Alison Parsons Gallery
Anthony TidwellPainting, Fine Art Photography, Graphic Design, Conceptual/Installation, Education, Animation, Director, Education, Film Maker, Photographer, Producer, Videography, Music, Set Design, Education, Playwright, Poetry, Story Teller, Alternative TherapyCutwell 4 Kids
Ashley WilliamsSculpture, Graphic Design, Fiber,Madame Fifi’s Emporium
Bai Mros
Barbara CadeFiber,The Blue Rock Studio/Gallery
Benita L RicciPainting, Jewelry,Artists’ Workshop Gallery
Blue Bayou ArtCeramics/pottery, Glass,
Blue Waters Fine Art and Craft GalleryPainting, Fine Art Photography, Printmaking, Sculpture, illustration, Ceramics/pottery, Glass, Jewelry, Fiber, Wood, Furniture,Blue Waters Fine Art & Design
Blue Waters Fine Art and Craft GalleryFine Art Photography,Blue Waters Fine Art & Design
Bob DionFine Art Photography, Photographer, Videography,Starline Photographic
Brad JamesGraphic Design, Illustration, Photographer, Videography,Night Owl Productions
Brent FrazierMusic,Big Event Music
BrushworxstudiosPainting, Fine Art Photography, illustration, Conceptual/Installation,
Carla CarltonJewelry,
Carol KlingbeilSculpture, Glass, Jewelry,
Charles RileyGlass,Riley Art Glass Studio
Charles GilmoreMusic,The Hot Springs Community Band
Charlie MooreArkansas Highlands Folk Project
Chris McHenryPainting,
Clay IngoldMusic, Producer,Apt. 62 Studios
Colleen Carter AllenCeramics/pottery, Jewelry,Ouachita River Pottery and Arts
Corina FedorowiczPrintmaking, Sculpture, Horticulture/Landscape, Ceramics/pottery, Education,Arrowpoint Pottery
Cornelia DeLeePainting, Fiction,ARTANDICON
Cynthia SchaninkPainting, Jewelry, Photographer, Dance, Story Teller, Baker, Chef, Yoga
DanafiniPainting, Printmaking, Sculpture, Ceramics/pottery, Jewelry,
Daniel CassityPainting,The Dungeon
David HarrisSculpture,Light and Time Design Studio LLC
Deborah GriffinPainting, Fine Art Photography, Printmaking, Sculpture, Graphic Design, illustration, Ceramics/pottery, Fiction, Nonfiction,Deborah Griffin, Artist
Diana GarrisonPainting, Education,Crooked Little Studio
Dianne MorganPainting, Printmaking, Jewelry,Hot Springs Village
Dolores JustusPainting, Sculpture, Graphic Design, illustration,Justus Fine Art Gallery
Don WatsonPainting,Don Watson Studio Gallery
Donna DillinPainting,
Donna DunnahoeCeramics/pottery, Glass,
Donna LawrenceJewelry,
Dryden Zack/ Dryden PotterySculpture, Ceramics/pottery,Dryden Pottery
Elizabeth WalkerPainting,
EMANUEL V ALVAREZPainting, illustration, Wood, Director, Photographer, Producer, Producer, Poetry,The Most Hated Art Studio
Emiliana MillerPainting,
Erin HollidayEmergent Arts
Erma SteelsmithOther,
Feelin GroovyMusic,Feelin Groovy
Gary SimmonsPainting,Gary Simmons Studio
Gene SparlingSculpture, Wood,Gene Sparling / Forest Path Gallery
Gigi BuhrowPainting, Glass, Jewelry, Other,
Gigi GaulinSculpture,
Ginger LadehoffPainting, illustration, Education,Whittington gallery
Hugh DunnahoePainting, Graphic Design, Education,Dunnahoe Studio
J. M. BakerSculpture,Baker’s Fabrication & Welding, Inc.
Jan BriggsPainting, Printmaking, illustration, Education,Artist workshop Gallery
Jean Louise GrodenSculpture,
Jeri HillisPainting, Fine Art Photography, Printmaking, Sculpture, Ceramics/pottery, Jewelry, Education,Jeri Hillis Studio
Jim LarkinCeramics/pottery,Fox Pass Pottery
Joe WilcoxPainting,
John GilbertFine Art Photography, Photographer,John Gilbert Photography
John Mark BakerSculpture,Baker’s Fabrication & Welding, Inc.
Joshua AdamsPainting, Theater, Poetry,Renegade Studios
Julie WilliamsPainting, Horticulture/Landscape,Rocky Roost Studio
June LamoureuxPainting,
Kai CogginPoetry,
Kai CogginPhotographer, Poetry,
Kara GunterSculpture, Glass,TommyGunGlass, Well-Crafted Studios
Karen Holcomb
Karina MartinezPainting,
Kathy MadisonGlass,
Katie AllenEducation,Garland County Library
Katie DiedrichPainting,
Kayce GlasseMusic,
Kelley LesterCostume Design, Director, Education, Set Design, Theater,Lake Hamilton High School
Kelly CarrollPainting, Fiber,Whittington Gallery
Kenneth HaleyPrintmaking, Photographer, Poetry,
Kim TerrazasPainting, Dance, Fiction,The Sinister Mansion
Lanie CarlsonDirector, Education, Theater,Starstuff Studio @ Pocket Community Theater {downstairs}
Laura Lee WilliardMusic, Education,
Lesley Roegner ArtPainting,Lesley Roegner Art on Etsy
Liz
Lori ArnoldPainting, Sculpture,Highpoint Studio
Lynn TaylorPainting,
Marc MenefeeSculpture,
Margaret FootePainting, Fiber,
Margaret ForsythPocket Community Theatre
Marsalis WeatherspoonMusic, Education,Weatherspoon Conservatory for the Performing Arts
Matthew ParksFine Art Photography, Photographer,
Matthew SutherlinPainting, Videography, Education, Education,Spa City Design & Unwind
Michele StaplesJewelry,
Mike GarnerGlass,
Molly BaldwinPainting, Ceramics/pottery,Clear Creek Gardener
Nancy BashiriIllustration, Painting,
Nik ChamberlainPainting,
nikonfocusFine Art Photography, Photographer,Home-based
OVEPainting, Music, Poetry,REDD AND BLACK STUDIO
Peggy RobersonPainting,
Petr BednarikPetr Bednarik
PhotogaljanFine Art Photography, Photographer,Laughing Girls Arts
Phyllis AndersonPainting,
Rebecca PetermanFine Art Photography, Photographer,Rebecca Peterman Photography
Rita TurnerPainting,
Roxana WallaceRoxy Roses’ Crystal Cave Productions
Roxanne ButterfieldGlass,RoxB Studio
RRogersartPainting,
Ryan RooneyPainting, Graphic Design, illustration,
ryotaPainting,Ryota Matsumoto Interdisciplinary Art and Design Studio
Sammie CrawfordPainting,The Fairy Gourdmother studio
Set Apart CreativeMusic,Set Apart Creative, LLC
Sharon DumasPainting,
Shawna C ElliottPainting,
ShelleyTatum
Shirley AndersonPainting,
SkyePainting, Theater,
South LuxeGraphic Design, Fiber,
Summerfest
Suzie BurchConceptual/Installation,Studio 404
Sylvia StemsFiber, Music,
Tanja WootenPainting, illustration, Fiction,Tanja Wooten Illustration
Teresa WiddifieldFine Art Photography,Artists’ Workshop Gallery
Thomas DempsterMusic,Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences, and the Arts
Thomas GreenEducation, Illustration, Painting, Animation, Film Maker, Videography,
Tiffany LanePainting,
Todd SmithWood,
Victoria Stewart-MeyersFine Art Photography, Photographer, Poetry,
Wearing the WorldJewelry,
Whittington Gallery and StudiosPainting, Fine Art Photography, Sculpture, Ceramics/pottery, Glass, Jewelry, Wood,Whittington Gallery and Studios